BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

Jody Begley, Chair | Altria

Nancy Taylor, Vice Chair Community Volunteer

Tad Melton, Treasurer Ziegler Investment Banking

 

BOARD MEMBERS

Farhad Aghdami | Williams Mullen

Toni Ardabell | Bon Secours Richmond Health System

Jody Begley | Altria

David Boardman | Entrepreneur

Susan Davis | Community Volunteer

David R. Grogan  | Community Volunteer

Russell Harper | Harper Associates

William A. Krusen, III | Falcon Affiliates

Tad Melton | Ziegler Investment Banking

Dee Ann Remo | Heritage Wealth Advisors

John Sherman, III | CCA Financial, LLC

John Siewers, III | Siewers Lumber & Millwork

Chris Snow | JWS & Associates

Kirk Tattersall | 1607 Capital Partners

Nancy Taylor | Lumber Liquidators

Paul Townsend | Capital One Financial Corporation

Barry Wilton | Parker, Pollard, Wilton & Peadon, PC

 


FOUNDATION BOARD

OFFICERS

Chair: Richard G. Williams | CCA Financial Inc.

BOARD MEMBERS

Thomas Allen | The Clovelly Corporation 

Austin Brockenbrough, III | Lowe, Brockenbrough & Company, Inc. 

James B. Crawford | Evan Energy 

J. Sargeant Reynolds, Jr. | Reynolds Development 

Walter S. Robertson, III | Scott & Stringfellow 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

                                   

Todd McFarlane | President & Chief Executive Officer

(804) 359-5250 x224 | Email Todd

 

Sean Miller | Chief Operating Officer

(804) 359-5250 x231 |  Email Sean

 

CLUB LEADERSHIP

 

Marvin Green  | Richmond Director

804-329-4300 Email Marvin

 

Craig Watson | East End Director

804-715-2041 | Email Craig

 

Kelly Burnett | Petersburg Director

804-861-4111 | Email Kelly

YOUTH LEADERSHIP

 

Amira Dove | 2017 Southside Club Youth of the Year & BCGMR Youth of the Year

 

LaQuan Williams | 2017 Petersburg Club Youth of the Year

 

Denisha Saunders | 2017 Capital One Club at Providence Park Youth of the Year

 

Tonisha Jones | 2017 Fairfield Court Club Youth of the Year

 

Major Ward, Jr. | 2017 Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School Club Youth of the Year

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

PROGRAMMING TEAM

 

Devin Jefferson | Impact Manager

804-359-5250 x222 | Email Devin

 

Chevonne Booker | Senior Program Director, Southside Club

804-230-0757 | Email Chevonne

 

Jade Tabb | Senior Program Director, Southside Club

804-329-4300 | Email Jade

 

Delbria Walton | Program Director, Fairfield Club

804-715-0132| Email Delbria

 

Dr. Nancy Atkins | Sr. Program Director, MLK Club

804-715-2041| Email Dr. Nancy

 

Regina Wilson | Program Director, Petersburg Club

804-861-4111 | Email Regina

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT TEAM

 

David LeFebvre | Director of Development

804-359-5250 x244 | Email David

 

Caprichia Moses | Donor Relations Manager

804-359-5250 x221 | Email Caprichia

 

Erica Brillson | Development Operations Manager

804-359-5250 x229 |  Email Erica

 

Tashiara Scott | Visual Communications Designer

804-359-5250 x246 | Email Tashi

 

Amy Boles | Writer

Email Amy

OPERATIONS TEAM

 

Anne Burgess | Director of Human Resources

804-359-5250 x227 | Email Anne

 

Jeneé  Murphy | Operations Manager

804-359-5250 x230 | Email Jeneé

 

Gil Llames | Controller

 804-359-5250 x226 Email Gil

 

Lee Miller | Accounting Clerk

 804-359-5250 x228 | Email Lee

 

Adam Harkins | Accountant

 804-359-5250 x225 Email Adam